Learn & Work in 3D - Ideate, Innovate and Integrate

Attendees

Do you know who is coming to IT4K12? You can find out right here! Scroll through and join your colleagues by registering now!

Stay connected by making sure your profile is updated. It’s as easy as 1,2,3

  1. Sign into the ERAC website and go to your Dashboard
  2. Use the “Update My Profile” option
  3. Update all your social media links, bio, picture and more

Let the networking begin!

 

avatar

Adam Sander

District 20 (Kootenay-Columbia)
avatar

Adam Wilton

District 39 (Vancouver)
Bio
avatar

Adam Ethier

District 54 (Bulkley Valley)
avatar

Adi Aharon

Crofton House School (FISA)
Bio
avatar

Alan Charles

District 42 (Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows)
avatar

Alex Negru

District 42 (Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows)
Bio
avatar

Allen Armstrong

District 69 (Qualicum)
avatar

Aman Sahota

ERAC
avatar

Andrew Samoil

District 52 (Prince Rupert)
avatar

Andy Canty

District 61 (Greater Victoria)
avatar

Anita Toneatto

District 67 (Okanagan Skaha)
avatar

Ann Titford

District 75 (Mission)
Bio
avatar

Anthony Bautista

District 51 (Boundary)
avatar

Audrey VanAlstyne

District 39 (Vancouver)
avatar

Avinaash Kapil

Island Key Computer LTD
avatar

Beth Johnson

Heritage Christian Schools (FISA)
avatar

Brad Martens

Richmond Christian Secondary School
Bio
avatar

Brendan Robertson

District 22 (Vernon)
avatar

Brian Fitzgerald

Island Catholic Schools (FISA)
avatar

Brian Kerr

ERAC
Bio
avatar

Cameron Bobick

District 54 (Bulkley Valley)
avatar

Carol Todd

District 43 (Coquitlam)
avatar

Chris Sabiston

District 40 (New Westminster)
avatar

Chris Vaillancourt

District 48 (Sea to Sky)
avatar

Chris King

IBM K-12 Division
Bio
avatar

chris velasco

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
avatar

Christin Blair

District 52 (Prince Rupert)
avatar

Christopher Loat

District 38 (Richmond)
avatar

Cliff Waldie

District 57 (Prince George)
Bio
avatar

Colin McLellan

District 36 (Surrey)
Bio
avatar

Colleen Hannah

District 75 (Mission)
avatar

Corinne McWhinney

District 22 (Vernon)
avatar

Craig Simpson

Long View Systems
Bio
avatar

Crystal Drachenberg

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
avatar

Curtis Bromley

District 37 (Delta)
avatar

Dan Turner

District 36 (Surrey)
Bio
avatar

Daniel Francisco

District 67 (Okanagan Skaha)
avatar

Daniel Cook

District 43 (Coquitlam)
avatar

Darren Leary

District 71 (Comox Valley)
avatar

Darryl Johnston

OverDrive
Bio
avatar

Dave Swystun

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
Bio
avatar

David Bowerman

District 45 (West Vancouver)
avatar

David Jennings

District 44 (North Vancouver)
avatar

David Vandergugten

District 42 (Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows)
avatar

David Haight

FreshGrade
Bio
avatar

David Lubin

EBSCO Information Services
Bio
avatar

David Ennis

District 34 (Abbotsford)
Bio
avatar

Deb Cowland

District 35 (Langley)
avatar

Diane Chimich

Island Catholic Schools (FISA)
avatar

Diane Casault

District 05 (Southeast Kootenay)
avatar

Don Burks

Lighthouse Labs
avatar

Doug Leitch

District 37 (Delta)
avatar

Drew Carmichael

Scholantis Learning Systems
avatar

Eleanor Liddy

Ministry of Education
Bio
avatar

Elizabeth Hettle

Catholic Independent Schools Victoria Diocese (FISA)
avatar

Ellen Hsieh

District 39 (Vancouver)
avatar

Emeet Duhra

Cesium Telecom Inc
avatar

Eugene Mak

District 39 (Vancouver)
avatar

Fernando Inal

District 45 (West Vancouver)
avatar

Frank Coster

Follett International
avatar

Glen Posey

District 79 (Cowichan Valley)
avatar

Gloria Chavez

Epson America
Bio
avatar

Gordon Powell

District 36 (Surrey)
Bio
avatar

Gordon Bridge

District 33 (Chilliwack)
Bio
avatar

Graham Johnson

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
Bio
avatar

Greg Sherart

District 36 (Surrey)
avatar

Greg Hough

McIntyre Media Inc.
avatar

Gregg Ferrie

District 63 (Saanich)
Bio
avatar

Hakima Lamari

District 36 (Surrey)
Bio
avatar

Helen Setsikas

District 45 (West Vancouver)
avatar

Isabella MacQuarrie

District 27 (Cariboo-Chilcotin)
avatar

Jacob Rodgers

John Knox Christian School
avatar

James McConville

District 43 (Coquitlam)
Bio
avatar

Janet Hohner

District 58 (Nicola-Similkameen)
avatar

Jason McAllister

District 53 (Okanagan Similkameen)
Bio
avatar

Jason Jorgensen

Ministry of Education
avatar

Jason Strudwick

Yukon Department of Education
avatar

Jay Goodwin

D-Link Networks
avatar

Jay Bangs

District 91 (Nechako Lakes)
avatar

Jeff Belanger

Matific
avatar

Jeff Tabacman

Cesium
Bio
avatar

Jennifer Lunny

District 69 (Qualicum)
Bio
avatar

Jennifer Lane

District 75 (Mission)
avatar

Jennifer Roberts

District 05 (Southeast Kootenay)
avatar

Jessica Ewings

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
avatar

Jessica Brown

District 57 (Prince George)
avatar

Jessica Martens

District 69 (Qualicum)
Bio
avatar

Joanne Lees

District 05 (Southeast Kootenay)
avatar

Jodi Derkson

FAST
Bio
avatar

John Way

Acer
avatar

John Louangxay

District 37 (Delta)
avatar

John Martin

District 85 (Vancouver Island North)
avatar

Jon Rever

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
avatar

Jordan Kleckner

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
avatar

Joseph Jeffery

District 57 (Prince George)
Bio
avatar

Joseph Tong

District 36 (Surrey)
avatar

Josh Bouthot

District 33 (Chilliwack)
avatar

Justin Campol

Esri Canada
avatar

Kara Dawson

District 71 (Comox Valley)
Bio
avatar

Karen McGregor

Microsoft Canada
Bio
avatar

Karen Frederickson

District 59 (Peace River South)
avatar

Karen Fadum

District 36 (Surrey)
Bio
avatar

Karen Ayres

District 36 (Surrey)
avatar

Karman O'Brien

District 34 (Abbotsford)
avatar

Kent Lange

District 75 (Mission)
Bio
avatar

Kevin Amboe

ERAC
Bio
avatar

Kevin Booth

District 49 (Central Coast)
avatar

Kim Hart

District 68 (Nanaimo-Ladysmith)
Bio
avatar

Larry Jepsen

District 75 (Mission)
avatar

Larry Paul

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
avatar

Larry Prosser

District 08 (Kootenay Lake)
avatar

Leona Prince

District 57 (Prince George)
avatar

Lesley Rowan

District 69 (Qualicum)
Bio
avatar

Lindsay Ward

District 45 (West Vancouver)
Bio
avatar

Lisa Stibravy

King David High School (FISA)
avatar

Lloyd Matthews

District 53 (Okanagan Similkameen)
avatar

Luca Marchiori

District 37 (Delta)
avatar

Luke Qi

John Knox Christian School
avatar

Lynne Powell

District 36 (Surrey)
Bio
avatar

Mahsa Soufi

Aim Instrumentation
avatar

Maoz Kaufmann

ERAC
avatar

Marc Fryer

District 70 (Alberni)
avatar

Margaret Yee

Southridge School (FISA)
avatar

Margie Trinidad

ERAC
avatar

Mark Hauk

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
Bio
avatar

Mark Wehner

District 83 (North Okanagan-Shuswap)
avatar

Mark Ekelund

District 28 (Quesnel)
avatar

Martine Duby

District 43 (Coquitlam)
avatar

Maryam Naser

District 40 (New Westminster)
avatar

Matt Williams

District 42 (Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows)
Bio
avatar

Matt Loureiro

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
avatar

Matthew Monkman

District 54 (Bulkley Valley)
avatar

Matthew Hull

District 47 (Powell River)
Bio
avatar

Matthew Froelich

District 42 (Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows)
avatar

Maureen LaFleche

District 69 (Qualicum)
Bio
avatar

Maureen Kane

ERAC
Bio
avatar

Maureen Ciarniello

ERAC
avatar

Mei Ling Wong

ERAC
avatar

Merle Ross

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
avatar

Michael Cochrane

Ministry of Education
Bio
avatar

Mike Snider

Yukon Department of Education
avatar

MiKE COiT

Softchoice
avatar

Monica Berra

District 57 (Prince George)
Bio
avatar

Monique Brewer

avatar

Morris Scarpino

District 57 (Prince George)
avatar

Morris Cleveland

Island Catholic Schools (FISA)
avatar

Nathan Cable

District 51 (Boundary)
avatar

Nicholas Weswick

District 46 (Sunshine Coast)
avatar

Nicolette Olson

District 36 (Surrey)
avatar

Nils Finnsson

District 67 (Okanagan Skaha)
avatar

Oleg Ivanov

X10 Networks
avatar

Omer Segoly

ERAC
Bio
avatar

Paramjit Khaira

District 52 (Prince Rupert)
avatar

Patricia Sheaves

ERAC
Bio
avatar

Paul Parsons

District 37 (Delta)
avatar

Paul Landry

District 61 (Greater Victoria)
avatar

Peter Halim

District 39 (Vancouver)
Bio
avatar

Peter DeConti

District 37 (Delta)
Bio
avatar

Peter Whyte

McIntyre Media Inc.
Bio
avatar

Phillip Carpendale

District 08 (Kootenay Lake)
avatar

Pippa Davies

Heritage Christian Schools (FISA)
Bio
avatar

Rachelle Goncalves

District 53 (Okanagan Similkameen)
avatar

Ray Jung

District 38 (Richmond)
avatar

Raymund Folk

District 61 (Greater Victoria)
avatar

rebeca rubio

District 38 (Richmond)
Bio
avatar

Rhona Soutar

District 72 (Campbell River)
avatar

Richard Eskandar

District 42 (Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows)
Bio
avatar

Richard Campbell

District 61 (Greater Victoria)
avatar

Richard Brown

OPUS Consulting Group Ltd.
Bio
avatar

Rick Summers

Abbotsford Christian Secondary School
Bio
avatar

Robert Ferguson

District 75 (Mission)
avatar

Roger Corbin

District 38 (Richmond)
avatar

Ronald Deo

District 36 (Surrey)
Bio
avatar

Rory Payment

District 42 (Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows)
Bio
avatar

Russ Reid

District 42 (Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows)
avatar

Ruth Kine

District 72 (Campbell River)
Bio
avatar

Ryan Matthews

Ministry of Education
Bio
avatar

Ryan McKenzie

District 05 (Southeast Kootenay)
avatar

Sandra Averill

District 35 (Langley)
avatar

Sara Ritchie

St Michaels University School (FISA)
avatar

Scott McLagan

District 48 (Sea to Sky)
avatar

Sean Nosek

District 45 (West Vancouver)
Bio
avatar

Sean Cunniam

Ministry of Education
Bio
avatar

Shannon Beglaw

Heritage Christian Schools (FISA)
avatar

Shannon Hagen

District 72 (Campbell River)
Bio
avatar

Shawn Wright

Shawnigan Lake School (FISA)
avatar

shawna cariou

District 75 (Mission)
avatar

Sherry Kallergis

ERAC
Bio
avatar

Sofeya Devji

District 08 (Kootenay Lake)
Bio
avatar

Stephen Ollinger

District 83 (North Okanagan-Shuswap)
avatar

Stephen Whiffin

District 43 (Coquitlam)
avatar

Steve Sproston

District 68 (Nanaimo-Ladysmith)
avatar

Steve Cuccione

IBM K-12 Division
avatar

Steve O'Neill

Bodwell High School
Bio
avatar

Steven Almas

District 67 (Okanagan Skaha)
avatar

Tai-Yu Chen

District 44 (North Vancouver)
avatar

Ted Pennell

District 61 (Greater Victoria)
Bio
avatar

Ted Owens

District 54 (Bulkley Valley)
avatar

Ted Martin

Bella Bella Community School (FISA)
avatar

Terence Snijtsheuvel

Softchoice
Bio
avatar

Tim Cavey

Carver Christian High School
avatar

Tim Roos

Timothy Christian School (FISA)
Bio
avatar

Tim Agnew

District 22 (Vernon)
avatar

Tobias Blaskovits

District 23 (Central Okanagan)
avatar

Tom Yang

District 48 (Sea to Sky)
avatar

Trevor Smith

District 59 (Peace River South)
avatar

Troy Kadatz

District 61 (Greater Victoria)
Bio
avatar

Val Martineau

District 68 (Nanaimo-Ladysmith)
Bio
avatar

Vance Kroeker

Aerohive Networks
avatar

Warren Askew

District 83 (North Okanagan-Shuswap)
avatar

Zhi Su

District 34 (Abbotsford)